Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,9026,153
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,98711,177
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,24611,338
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,79111,056
ViennaAustria 9,8486,119
VitebskBelarus 8,7265,422
VassourasBrazil 18,18011,297
VicosaBrazil 18,17211,292
VitoriaBrazil 17,93511,145
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,06611,226
VarnaBulgaria 9,1455,683
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,8067,957
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5506,556
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9246,788
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0006,836
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5646,564
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5586,561
ValdiviaChile 16,88810,494
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,95010,533
VallenarChile 18,04311,212
ValparaisoChile 17,63110,956
VanguardiaColombia 17,38110,801
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,34911,402
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,8016,091
VestervigDenmark 9,9686,194
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,12110,018
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,0779,991
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,9659,921
VilsandiEstonia 9,1545,688
VaasaFinland 9,0215,606
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,7286,667
VeravalIndia 5,3863,347
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0332,506
ValentiaIreland 11,2586,996
VeniceItaly 10,2446,366
VeronaItaly 10,3556,434
VicenzaItaly 10,2996,400
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,4056,466
ViterboItaly 10,4016,464
VolterraItaly 10,4476,492
VientianeLaos 2,0001,243
VarenaLithuania 9,1065,659
VilniusLithuania 9,0625,631
VeracruzMexico 14,4869,002
VlissingenNetherlands 10,5226,538
VaernesNorway 9,5165,914
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,6766,013
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4785,268
VillarricaParaguay 18,74511,648
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2805,766
VanavaraRussia 5,3083,299
VasileviciRussia 8,8075,473
Velikie LukiRussia 8,6855,397
VerhojanskRussia 5,9603,704
ViljujskRussia 5,4713,400
VitimRussia 5,0363,130
Vize IslandRussia 7,5624,699
VladivostokRussia 3,3402,075
VolgogradRussia 7,8074,851
VologdaRussia 8,1115,040
VoronezRussia 8,1745,080
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4284,616
VytegraRussia 8,2995,157
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5294,679
ValenciaSpain 11,4847,136
ValladolidSpain 11,6517,240
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,8667,373
VisbySweden 9,3725,824
VanTurkey 7,9404,934
ValleyUk 10,8686,754
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9555,565
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2176,970
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7335,427
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3527,675
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7766,697
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5567,802
Vevay, InUsa 13,4958,386
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,7928,570
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6988,512
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,7387,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -