Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0383,752
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8363,627
MilianaAlgeria 11,4617,122
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4057,709
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6706,631
Malarg EArgentina 17,46110,851
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,90510,505
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,41510,822
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,97611,170
MendozaArgentina 17,75011,030
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,75811,035
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,26611,350
Mackay MoAustralia 5,0263,123
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,4765,267
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9802,473
MeekatharraAustralia 4,5892,851
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,3223,928
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,3413,940
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,8703,648
Mount GambierAustralia 6,1753,837
Mount IsaAustralia 4,4112,741
MuharraqBahrain 7,3614,574
MinskBelarus 8,9185,542
MogilevBelarus 8,7595,443
MaunBotswana 11,3287,040
MacapaBrazil 18,16911,290
MacauBrazil 17,35010,781
MaceioBrazil 17,42410,827
MachadoBrazil 18,42411,449
ManausBrazil 18,73711,644
MarabaBrazil 18,52611,512
MaringaBrazil 18,78411,673
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,51511,505
Monte AzulBrazil 18,26611,351
Monte SantoBrazil 17,82711,078
MonteiroBrazil 17,51010,881
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,37611,419
Morada NovaBrazil 17,52310,889
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,05111,217
MamfeCameroon 12,1577,554
MarouaCameroon 11,4757,131
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5556,559
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,0348,100
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3197,034
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1915,712
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0486,244
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,2416,985
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4896,518
Moncton, NbCanada 13,2438,229
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,9318,035
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,1778,188
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,1758,187
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4947,142
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3977,703
Morden, MbCanada 11,9537,428
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,0848,131
MoundouChad 11,3487,052
MatecanaColombia 17,17810,675
MoroniComoros 9,0485,623
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6726,010
MarstalDenmark 9,9376,175
Melville HallDominica 16,65710,351
MichesDominican Republic 16,12510,020
MocaDominican Republic 16,0349,964
MoncionDominican Republic 16,0089,947
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,9419,906
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,12010,017
MilagroEcuador 17,36410,790
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5195,915
MinyaEgypt 9,2755,763
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2777,629
MassawaEritrea 8,6925,401
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,3936,458
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2055,720
MarseilleFrance 10,8536,744
MontpellierFrance 10,9346,794
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,91611,133
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,0497,487
MakokouGabon 11,9387,419
MayumbaGabon 12,2907,637
MitzicGabon 12,0757,503
MkamboGabon 11,8117,339
MoandaGabon 11,9527,427
MouilaGabon 12,2087,586
MagdeburgGermany 9,9996,214
MunichGermany 10,1546,310
MünsterGermany 10,2516,370
MethoniGreece 9,8426,116
MilosGreece 9,6115,972
MitiliniGreece 9,3615,817
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3655,819
MacentaGuinea 13,9818,688
MamouGuinea 14,1458,790
Midway IslandHawaii 6,4944,035
MiskolcHungary 9,5475,932
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9793,094
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5412,822
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1363,192
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2682,652
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,515942
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,2421,393
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,7341,699
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,3392,075
MashhadIran 6,5014,040
Malin HeadIreland 10,8636,750
M. CalamitaItaly 10,5126,532
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1116,283
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3056,404
MilanItaly 10,4656,503
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,4956,522
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,4706,506
ManIvory Coast 13,8348,596
MaebashiJapan 3,0181,875
MaizuruJapan 2,7261,694
MakurazakiJapan 2,0841,295
MatsueJapan 2,6161,625
MatsumotoJapan 2,9411,828
MatsuyamaJapan 2,4491,522
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,6441,022
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,6142,246
MishimaJapan 2,9041,804
MitoJapan 3,1011,927
MiyakejimaJapan 2,8601,778
MiyakoJapan 3,4562,148
MiyakojimaJapan 1,222759
MiyakonojoJapan 2,1651,346
MiyazakiJapan 2,2011,368
MombetsuJapan 3,9272,440
MoriokaJapan 3,4152,122
MuroranJapan 3,6302,256
MurotomisakiJapan 2,4661,532
MutsuJapan 3,5532,208
Ma’AnJordan 8,7475,436
MafraqJordan 8,6615,382
MombasaKenya 9,1965,714
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2513,263
MaseruLesotho 11,1276,914
MonroviaLiberia 14,1718,806
MisratahLibya 10,5816,575
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8615,507
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1795,704
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8645,508
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2285,734
MakhangaMalawi 10,0346,235
MangochiMalawi 9,9636,191
MwmosaMalawi 9,9776,200
MzimbaMalawi 10,0616,252
MzuzuMalawi 10,0066,218
MalaccaMalaysia 2,4711,535
MersingMalaysia 2,3161,439
MiriMalaysia 1,374854
MaleMaldives 5,3213,307
MenakaMali 12,4857,758
MoptiMali 13,1648,180
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5573,453
MazatlanMexico 13,3658,305
MeridaMexico 14,8389,221
Mexico CityMexico 14,2198,836
MonterreyMexico 13,6918,508
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0328,719
MaantyMongolia 3,8462,390
MandalgoviMongolia 3,7302,318
MatadMongolia 3,6572,272
MurenMongolia 4,3312,691
MarrakechMorocco 12,5387,791
MeknesMorocco 12,2027,582
MideltMorocco 12,2157,590
MaputoMozambique 10,5566,560
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4195,853
MandalayMyanmar 2,7491,708
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7501,709
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,4311,511
MindatMyanmar 2,9531,835
MonywaMyanmar 2,8491,770
MyeikMyanmar 2,4311,511
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7341,699
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,4206,475
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,3225,171
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,1515,065
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,0865,025
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,1125,041
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,2775,143
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,1315,053
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,2595,132
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,1815,084
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,2005,096
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,1745,080
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,3275,174
ManaguaNicaragua 15,7849,808
MasatepeNicaragua 15,8189,830
MagariaNiger 11,9357,416
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6117,215
MaradiNiger 12,1017,520
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5487,176
MakurdiNigeria 12,1667,560
MinnaNigeria 12,3057,647
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,3141,438
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2535,750
MajisOman 6,7764,211
MasirahOman 6,5784,088
Muscat  Oman 6,6154,110
MultanPakistan 5,3363,316
MurreePakistan 5,2263,247
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,5122,182
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,17211,913
MoyobambaPeru 17,83611,083
MactanPhilippines 575357
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,8517,364
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6577,244
MagadanRussia 5,5613,456
MahackalaRussia 7,5734,706
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7404,810
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7404,809
MarkovoRussia 6,6964,161
MinusinskRussia 5,0453,135
MogocaRussia 4,3572,707
MoscowRussia 8,2585,132
MurmanskRussia 8,4145,229
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4765,267
MatamSenegal 13,9688,680
MogadishuSomalia 8,4055,223
MadridSpain 11,6447,236
Madrid (b)Spain 11,6567,243
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,1176,908
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,9497,425
MelillaSpain 11,9207,407
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,6087,213
MalakalSudan 9,6716,009
MbabaneSwaziland 10,7046,652
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,5786,573
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,5011,554
Mae SariangThailand 2,4891,547
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,4131,500
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,7551,091
MalatyaTurkey 8,3965,218
MersinTurkey 8,7245,421
MuglaTurkey 9,2605,754
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,7396,673
ManstonUk 10,6616,625
MeloUruguay 17,98011,173
MercedesUruguay 17,93711,146
MontevideoUruguay 17,74411,026
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,1418,788
Madison, FlUsa 14,3358,908
Madison, InUsa 13,4748,373
Madison, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,8938,012
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8707,998
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,8748,000
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3998,326
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0138,087
Marion, InUsa 13,2398,227
Marion, NcUsa 13,8938,634
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,6447,857
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5668,430
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7398,537
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2355,117
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5378,412
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6897,264
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3988,326
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7578,548
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8848,006
Medford, WiUsa 12,6627,868
Mellette, SdUsa 12,2617,619
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,6018,452
Mena, ArUsa 13,3818,315
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,9148,646
Mexia, TxUsa 13,5028,391
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1428,167
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,9699,302
Midland, TxUsa 13,0948,137
Milan, MnUsa 12,4137,713
Milbank, SdUsa 12,3627,682
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7747,317
Milford, DeUsa 13,8308,594
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,1438,788
Millen, GaUsa 14,2098,830
Millport, OhUsa 13,4338,347
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,5798,438
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9728,061
Minden, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,5567,803
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2566,994
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0908,756
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9948,075
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0128,086
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0488,730
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,4137,713
Montgomery AlUsa 14,0428,726
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2557,615
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7248,528
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1848,814
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8938,634
Moro, OrUsa 10,9246,789
Morris, MnUsa 12,3267,659
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9878,070
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8348,597
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1618,178
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9928,073
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,9888,071
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,3548,298
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7128,521
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,0208,091
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2378,226
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,08010,614
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,88710,494
MaracayVenezuela 17,09410,623
MaturinVenezuela 17,27110,732
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,00110,564
MeridaVenezuela 17,10910,632
MagoyeZambia 10,8026,712
MansaZambia 10,5426,551
MbalaZambia 10,2176,349
MfuweZambia 10,2766,386
MisamfuZambia 10,2616,376
MonguZambia 11,2486,990
MpikaZambia 10,2916,395
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,2216,351
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7226,663
MumbwaZambia 10,8216,725
MwinilungaZambia 11,0276,852
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5716,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -