Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5973,478
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6703,523
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,5417,172
General PicoArgentina 17,62010,949
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,96711,165
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1039,385
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,5404,064
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8723,027
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4762,782
GrazAustria 9,9626,190
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6704,766
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5534,693
GomelBelarus 8,7295,425
GrodnoBelarus 9,1555,689
GaranhunsBrazil 17,48710,866
GoianiaBrazil 18,94411,772
GoiasBrazil 19,05111,838
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,13611,270
GrajauBrazil 18,33011,390
GuairaBrazil 18,84711,712
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,54210,901
GuaratingaBrazil 17,91811,134
GarouaCameroon 11,6047,211
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,9378,039
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,4597,121
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5356,547
Golden, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Goose, NfCanada 12,4647,745
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8888,009
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4586,499
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,3658,305
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,1198,152
GanzhouChina 1,401870
GuangzhouChina 1,242772
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,0189,954
GuayaquilEcuador 17,34010,775
GonderEthiopia 8,9795,580
GourdonFrance 11,0466,864
GrenobleFrance 10,7266,665
GeisenheimGermany 10,3306,419
GorlitzGermany 9,8266,106
GibraltarGibraltar 12,0467,485
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,2679,487
GeorgetownGuyana 17,63510,959
GoaIndia 5,0563,142
GuwahatiIndia 3,3112,058
GelaItaly 10,4596,500
GenoaItaly 10,5466,553
GhediItaly 10,3956,460
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,0946,272
GrazzaniseItaly 10,3066,404
GrossetoItaly 10,4626,501
GrottaglieItaly 10,0666,255
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,6586,623
GuidoniaItaly 10,3696,444
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7288,531
GifuJapan 2,8001,740
GaoMali 12,6887,885
GuamMariana Islands 2,5711,597
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7868,567
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9378,661
GuaymasMexico 12,7007,892
GaluutMongolia 4,0622,524
GemertNetherlands 10,3906,456
GisborneNew Zealand 8,3705,201
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,3715,202
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,9164,919
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,2955,155
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,1515,065
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,3255,173
GayaNiger 12,5327,787
GardermoenNorway 9,6586,002
GeiloNorway 9,7856,080
GdanskPoland 9,4735,887
GalatiRomania 9,0835,644
Gor’KijRussia 7,8734,892
GorznyjRussia 7,7174,796
GridinoRussia 8,3595,194
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,0545,005
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,1899,438
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,1116,905
GijonSpain 11,5847,198
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1676,318
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1555,689
GoteborgSweden 9,7236,042
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,7276,044
GothenburgSweden 9,7236,042
GunnarnSweden 9,1505,686
GenevaSwitzerland 10,6426,613
GabesTunisia 10,9416,799
GafsaTunisia 11,0246,851
GiresunTurkey 8,3385,181
GoztepeTurkey 9,1035,657
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8194,237
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9404,313
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,6846,639
GajvoronUkraine 8,8845,521
GeniceskUkraine 8,5525,315
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8948,634
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1715,077
Galva, IlUsa 13,0438,105
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8058,579
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6477,859
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6477,859
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5987,207
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6478,480
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,4188,338
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4347,105
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1108,768
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5637,807
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5347,789
Grafton, NdUsa 12,1057,522
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9278,655
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6347,851
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1417,545
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0768,126
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9476,803
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2348,223
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,3817,072
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,8167,964
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3358,286
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8948,634
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9668,678
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6218,464
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7288,531
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3778,313
Greenville, PaUsa 13,4688,369
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4088,332
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9938,695
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,0648,740
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,1438,167
Groton, CtUsa 13,6918,508
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7605,444
GuanareVenezuela 17,13710,649
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,26310,727
GuiriaVenezuela 17,19310,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -