Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8274,864
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5134,668
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6044,725
YaoundeCameroon 11,9827,446
YokoCameroon 11,8377,355
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4808,377
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2036,340
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5737,191
YanjiChina 3,2492,019
YichangChina 2,0471,272
YinchuanChina 3,0261,881
YiningChina 4,9673,086
YariguiesColombia 17,11210,634
YamasaDominican Republic 16,11610,014
YasicaDominican Republic 16,0079,947
YazdIran 6,9764,335
YakushimaJapan 2,0171,253
YamagataJapan 3,2482,018
YamaguchiJapan 2,4181,502
YokkaichiJapan 2,7491,708
YokohamaJapan 2,9741,848
YonagoJapan 2,6261,632
YonagunijimaJapan 1,119696
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,9431,207
YeMyanmar 2,4841,544
YolaNigeria 11,7037,272
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,3411,455
YurimaguasPeru 17,91111,130
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8704,269
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,1262,564
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6234,116
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8676,753
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1315,674
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5957,205
York, PaUsa 13,6678,493
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4188,338
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1157,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -