Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2573,888
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,1336,297
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6434,750
Ze DocaBrazil 18,10611,251
ZhengzhouChina 2,3561,464
ZhijiangChina 1,8481,148
ZagrebCroatia 9,9706,195
ZugspitzeGermany 10,2536,371
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8816,140
ZahedanIran 6,3443,942
ZanjanIran 7,4984,659
ZacatecasMexico 13,7128,521
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,3542,084
ZinderNiger 11,8967,392
ZhobPakistan 5,5393,442
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 860535
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 863536
ZamoscPoland 9,2935,775
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7586,064
ZigalovoRussia 4,6762,906
ZiganskRussia 5,8053,607
ZyryankaRussia 6,1103,797
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,3937,079
ZurichSwitzerland 10,4206,475
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3025,780
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8745,514
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5145,291
ZitomirUkraine 8,9245,546
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6735,389
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6685,386
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9567,430
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,6467,858
ZambeziZambia 11,2116,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -