Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8933,662
TiranaAlbania 9,8476,119
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8647,372
TebessaAlgeria 11,0356,857
TimimounAlgeria 12,0037,459
TindoufAlgeria 12,7967,952
TouggourtAlgeria 11,3177,033
TrelewArgentina 16,77810,426
TucumanArgentina 18,51011,502
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0712,529
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,0692,529
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,6482,267
TibooburraAustralia 5,3903,349
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,7032,922
TshaneBotswana 11,5677,188
TaguatingaBrazil 18,63311,579
TarauacaBrazil 18,55011,527
TauaBrazil 17,77011,042
TefeBrazil 18,62111,571
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,11311,255
TeresinaBrazil 17,95211,155
TiriosBrazil 18,11611,257
TorresBrazil 18,11811,259
TracuateuaBrazil 18,01111,192
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,97811,793
TriunfoBrazil 17,61910,949
TucuruiBrazil 18,43411,455
TuriacuBrazil 17,94611,152
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2856,391
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9546,185
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4755,888
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4147,093
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4756,509
Thompson, MbCanada 11,3917,078
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,4017,706
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6537,863
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3906,456
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2198,214
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,2068,207
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2238,217
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,8627,371
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,2048,205
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,01310,572
TaiyuanChina 2,6921,673
TaoyuanChina 1,164723
TengchongChina 2,6231,630
T√łnderDenmark 10,0286,232
TylstrupDenmark 9,8596,126
TystofteDenmark 9,8716,134
TamayoDominican Republic 16,11310,013
TahrirEgypt 9,2145,726
TantaEgypt 9,1825,706
TallinEstonia 8,9715,575
TartuEstonia 8,8935,526
TampereFinland 8,9645,570
TurkuFinland 9,0685,635
ToulonFrance 10,8216,724
ToulouseFrance 11,1116,905
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8266,727
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5996,586
TchibanGabon 12,2357,603
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7854,837
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,4256,478
TamaleGhana 13,0738,124
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6195,977
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7606,065
TimehriGuyana 17,66910,980
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,5709,675
TelaHonduras 15,4189,581
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8383,006
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8383,006
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,5571,589
TabrizIran 7,6874,777
TeheranIran 7,2464,503
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7935,464
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0806,264
TarvisioItaly 10,1136,284
TermoliItaly 10,1966,336
TorinoItaly 10,5946,583
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,5916,581
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5656,565
TrevicoItaly 10,2166,349
TrevisoItaly 10,2506,369
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,1366,299
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,5966,585
TabouIvory Coast 13,9448,665
TadotsuJapan 2,5381,577
TakadaJapan 3,0311,883
TakamatsuJapan 2,5571,589
TakayamaJapan 2,8931,798
TanegashimaJapan 2,0641,283
TatenoJapan 3,0541,898
TateyamaJapan 2,9521,834
TokushimaJapan 2,5611,591
TokyoJapan 3,0011,865
TomakomaiJapan 3,6862,290
TottoriJapan 2,6741,661
ToyamaJapan 2,9391,826
ToyookaJapan 2,7081,683
TsuJapan 2,7281,695
TsurugaJapan 2,7841,730
TsuyamaJapan 2,6241,630
TurgayKazakhstan 6,4584,013
TripoliLebanon 8,6635,383
TobrukLibya 9,8056,093
TripoliLibya 10,7336,670
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1995,716
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6455,372
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1475,684
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3945,838
ThyoloMalawi 10,0176,224
TawauMalaysia 1,196743
TessalitMali 12,4037,707
TimbuktuMali 12,9508,047
TombMali 12,9508,048
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,6338,471
TacubayaMexico 14,2198,836
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,1308,781
TarialanMongolia 4,2552,644
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3302,691
TsetserlegMongolia 4,0752,532
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,6332,257
TangierMorocco 12,1147,528
TarfayaMorocco 13,1678,182
TazaMorocco 12,0647,497
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6241,631
TaungooMyanmar 2,6521,648
ThandweMyanmar 2,8691,783
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,3933,973
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,3595,194
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,1125,041
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,2865,149
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,3385,182
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,1875,087
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,2345,116
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,1795,082
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,1585,069
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,1365,056
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,0845,023
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,1455,062
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,2455,124
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,1635,072
TemukaNew Zealand 8,2845,148
TimaruNew Zealand 8,2845,148
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,1695,076
TahouaNiger 12,2277,598
TillaberyNiger 12,6347,851
TaejonNorth Korea 2,5051,556
TromsoNorway 8,9465,559
TrondheimNorway 9,5405,929
ThumraitOman 7,1244,427
TacnaPeru 18,75511,654
TarapotoPeru 17,91811,134
TrujilloPeru 17,71111,006
Tacloban CityPhilippines 576358
TorunPoland 9,5215,916
TimisoaraRomania 9,5845,956
TambovRussia 8,0284,989
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1623,829
TaraRussia 6,1123,798
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4694,020
TermezRussia 5,8383,628
TernejRussia 3,6882,292
TobolskRussia 6,5004,039
TomskRussia 5,5693,460
Tot’MaRussia 7,9534,942
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2974,534
TuapseRussia 8,2465,124
TuraRussia 5,7503,573
TurukhanskRussia 6,2023,854
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,4515,252
TortosaSpain 11,3367,044
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,3732,718
TokerSudan 8,8065,472
TartousSyria 8,6485,374
TaipeiTaiwan 1,163723
TaboraTanzania 9,9516,184
TakThailand 2,3511,461
TrangThailand 2,4591,528
TabligboTogo 12,9418,042
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7849,187
TunisTunisia 10,7966,709
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1074,416
TireeUk 10,7616,687
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5886,580
TernopilUkraine 9,1555,689
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,89111,117
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,1018,762
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5205,294
Talladega, AlUsa 13,9988,698
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,3248,901
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,6489,103
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0748,745
Taunton, MaUsa 13,6138,460
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8427,980
Temple, TxUsa 13,4928,384
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0178,710
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,9858,690
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3418,290
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8257,969
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2698,246
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7907,327
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9418,042
Towanda, PaUsa 13,4998,388
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5967,827
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,7848,566
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4257,721
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1698,183
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8988,636
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,4317,725
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7733,587
TumeremoVenezuela 17,56710,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -