Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,7187,282
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,1637,558
OranArgentina 18,91211,752
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0812,536
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9303,064
OstendeBelgium 10,5746,571
ObidosBrazil 18,55511,530
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0118,085
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,1468,169
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,1478,170
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,81710,451
OdenseDenmark 9,9166,162
OtavaloEcuador 17,33210,770
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6634,762
OuluFinland 8,8035,470
OroomiehIran 7,7974,845
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,6646,627
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7438,540
ObihiroJapan 3,7982,360
OfunatoJapan 3,3942,109
OitaJapan 2,3351,451
OkayamaJapan 2,5821,604
OkinoerabuJapan 1,6371,017
OmaezakiJapan 2,8171,751
OmuJapan 3,9282,441
OnahamaJapan 3,1731,972
OsakaJapan 2,6671,658
OshimaJapan 2,9011,803
OtaruJapan 3,7092,305
OwaseJapan 2,6521,648
OuarzazateMorocco 12,4937,763
OujoaMorocco 11,8717,377
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,4013,978
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,2795,145
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,2205,108
OphirNew Zealand 8,2465,124
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,2835,147
OtautauNew Zealand 8,2305,115
OcotalNicaragua 15,6599,731
OrlandNorway 9,5655,944
OsloNorway 9,6896,021
OhotskRussia 5,3033,295
OkhotskRussia 5,3033,295
OlekminskRussia 5,0953,166
OlenekRussia 6,0263,745
OmskRussia 6,0623,767
OnegaRussia 8,2065,099
OrenburgRussia 7,0874,404
OymyakonRussia 5,6813,531
OviedoSpain 11,6127,216
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3645,819
Orkney IslandsUk 10,4076,467
OdessaUkraine 8,8555,503
OvrucUkraine 8,8985,529
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7968,573
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5647,807
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7058,517
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5797,196
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7897,947
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1968,200
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1328,160
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9828,067
Olivia, MnUsa 12,4797,755
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6896,642
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7377,915
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7257,907
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3868,318
Orlando, FlUsa 14,6649,112
Orono, MeUsa 13,3138,273
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8437,981
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3208,277
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1078,145
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9828,067
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4988,388
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1178,151
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3818,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -