Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1743,837
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5434,687
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4884,653
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,61910,949
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7766,075
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,0808,128
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3816,451
QuinteroChile 17,61110,944
QingdaoChina 2,3901,485
QiqiharChina 3,6572,273
QuitoEcuador 17,34110,776
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,1885,088
QuettaPakistan 5,7713,586
Quanah, TxUsa 13,0828,129
Quitman, GaUsa 14,2868,878
Quang TriVietnam 1,496930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -