Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,1963,850
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9922,481
WilliamtownAustralia 6,2053,856
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,6812,909
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5822,847
WoomeraAustralia 5,3603,330
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4302,132
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,4717,749
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,2058,205
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6776,013
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3335,800
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,0508,110
Windsor, OnCanada 13,2348,224
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9287,412
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4497,115
WillemstadCuraçao 16,84210,466
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6755,391
WajimaJapan 2,9831,854
WakamatsuJapan 3,1581,963
WakayamaJapan 2,6081,621
WakkanaiJapan 3,9402,448
WajirKenya 8,9795,580
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2997,642
WindhoekNamibia 12,0237,471
WaihiNew Zealand 8,1345,055
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,3155,167
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,2725,140
WaimateNew Zealand 8,3045,160
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,2535,128
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,3465,186
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,3335,178
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,2355,117
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,2535,129
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,8564,882
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,3475,187
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,2315,115
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,2585,132
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,3485,187
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,2905,152
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,0475,000
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,3185,169
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,2395,120
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,3085,163
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,3125,165
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,1285,051
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,0785,020
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,1065,037
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,0064,975
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,2855,149
WintonNew Zealand 8,2475,125
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,9914,965
WarsawPoland 9,3985,840
WroclawPoland 9,7016,028
WonsanSouth Korea 2,8071,744
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3475,808
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3745,825
WauSudan 10,1096,282
WaddingtonUk 10,6566,622
Waco, TxUsa 13,4598,364
Wake IslandUsa 4,8783,031
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6947,888
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9698,680
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0426,862
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9688,058
Warren, OhUsa 13,4338,347
Warren, PaUsa 13,3988,326
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1948,199
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7858,566
Washington, IaUsa 12,9638,056
Washington, InUsa 13,3868,318
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,6958,510
Watertown, NyUsa 13,2778,250
Watertown, SdUsa 12,3637,682
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9208,028
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2618,241
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5578,424
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,3468,915
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9308,656
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7118,520
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,3308,284
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3228,278
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5348,410
West Chester, PaUsa 13,6968,511
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,8929,254
West Point, GaUsa 14,0488,729
West Point, NyUsa 13,6458,479
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2438,230
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3358,286
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,1908,196
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9578,052
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8826,762
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,5648,429
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9788,686
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6968,511
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,5398,413
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7607,308
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,6968,511
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,7438,540
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2288,842
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2928,260
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6478,480
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,6107,836
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3837,074
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,3317,662
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,1338,782
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2627,620
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0348,721
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7348,535
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4198,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -