Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2473,882
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,3807,072
HuamboAngola 11,9747,441
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7212,313
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,9354,309
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,9334,308
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,6862,912
Horta, FaialAzores 13,3178,275
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2025,719
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,4138,335
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,3878,319
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,2488,233
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4647,745
Harrow, OnCanada 13,2618,240
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2536,372
Hope, BcCanada 10,6476,616
HaikouChina 1,288801
HailarChina 3,8572,397
HamiChina 4,0892,541
HetanChina 4,7582,957
HavanaCuba 15,1249,398
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,14310,031
HigueyDominican Republic 16,17610,052
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0609,980
HelwanEgypt 9,1725,700
HurguadaEgypt 9,0115,599
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3626,439
HelsinkiFinland 8,9515,562
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9295,548
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3367,044
HamburgGermany 10,0256,230
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0266,230
HannoverGermany 10,1006,276
HelgolandGermany 10,1226,290
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2346,359
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5885,958
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9406,798
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8495,499
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5205,294
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,4916,519
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5462,825
HaifaIsrael 8,7675,448
HaboroJapan 3,8472,390
HachijojimaJapan 2,8011,741
HachinoheJapan 3,5052,178
HagiJapan 2,4401,516
HakodateJapan 3,5752,222
HamadaJapan 2,5171,564
HamamatsuJapan 2,7991,740
HikoneJapan 2,7601,715
HimejiJapan 2,6361,638
HiradoJapan 2,2601,405
HirooJapan 3,7522,331
HiroshimaJapan 2,4871,545
HitaJapan 2,3121,437
HitoyoshiJapan 2,1971,365
HunLibya 10,6266,603
HomboriMali 12,8908,010
HomalinMyanmar 2,9511,834
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,5071,558
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,2645,135
HighbankNew Zealand 8,2645,135
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,1575,069
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,2665,137
HororataNew Zealand 8,2785,144
HyderabadPakistan 5,5883,472
HuanucoPeru 18,07611,233
HelPoland 9,4525,874
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,9932,481
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6004,101
HatangaRussia 6,4994,038
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3054,540
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,3068,890
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2235,110
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7336,048
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,0593,144
HaejuSouth Korea 2,6491,646
HyesanSouth Korea 3,0611,902
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4522,767
HalaibSudan 8,8315,488
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1025,656
HudeibaSudan 9,2195,729
HaparandaSweden 8,8395,493
HarnosandSweden 9,2225,730
HamaSyria 8,5665,323
HassakahSyria 8,1885,088
Hua HinThailand 2,2831,419
HakkariTurkey 7,9114,916
Hull, EnglandUk 10,6066,591
HersonUkraine 8,7165,416
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0655,633
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6508,482
Hanover, NhUsa 13,3698,308
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6508,482
Hart, MiUsa 12,9498,047
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5768,436
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5517,800
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,1908,818
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2017,582
Hays, KsUsa 12,7547,925
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1366,920
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7307,911
Helena, MtUsa 11,4047,086
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3268,281
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0478,729
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9928,695
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3237,657
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6228,465
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,0918,756
Highmore, SdUsa 12,2617,619
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7248,528
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2928,260
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,1838,192
Holly, CoUsa 12,6497,860
Homer, AkUsa 8,4745,266
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2178,213
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5638,428
Horton, KsUsa 12,8978,014
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2017,582
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7728,558
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9648,056
Houma, LaUsa 14,0418,725
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7158,523
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6378,474
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,8058,579
Huron, SdUsa 12,3537,676
HanoiVietnam 1,7521,089
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,608999
HarareZimbabwe 10,4866,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -