Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,1666,939
LuandaAngola 12,1527,551
LuenaAngola 11,5087,151
La PlataArgentina 17,74611,027
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,92911,762
La RiojaArgentina 18,18511,300
LaboulayeArgentina 17,79811,060
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8679,860
Las LomitasArgentina 18,87811,731
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,7984,224
LavertonAustralia 6,3373,938
LearmonthAustralia 4,1632,587
LongreachAustralia 4,9293,063
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,9283,062
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,5444,066
Low HeadAustralia 6,7324,183
LinzAustria 9,9986,213
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2496,369
LerwickUk 10,2516,370
La PazBolivia 19,01011,813
LavrasBrazil 18,35911,409
LencoisBrazil 18,09711,245
LinharesBrazil 17,93211,143
LondrinaBrazil 18,73711,643
LomBulgaria 9,4955,900
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1336,918
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6057,833
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8376,113
Langara, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0837,509
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1486,927
London, OnCanada 13,2228,217
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6456,615
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1736,943
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5936,583
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,3518,297
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,90211,125
LanzhouChina 2,9341,823
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4862,166
Las GaviotasColombia 17,51610,884
LimonCosta Rica 16,21410,075
LarnacaCyprus 8,8525,500
LimassolCyprus 8,9085,536
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7026,650
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9836,825
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0166,224
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,18810,059
La VegaDominican Republic 16,0549,976
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,16310,044
LuperonDominican Republic 15,9679,922
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,24910,719
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,51210,882
LuxorEgypt 9,1435,682
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3919,564
Laucala BayFiji 7,2734,520
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7405,431
Le MansFrance 10,9346,795
LilleFrance 10,6016,588
LyonFrance 10,7516,681
LambarnGabon 12,2587,618
LastourvilleGabon 11,9957,454
LibrevilleGabon 12,3117,650
LeipzigGermany 9,9806,202
LindenbergGermany 9,8366,112
LamiaGreece 9,7146,036
LarissaGreece 9,6926,022
LemnosGreece 9,4665,882
LimnosGreece 9,4515,873
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,57410,299
LabeGuinea 14,1178,772
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3635,197
La CeibaHonduras 15,4629,609
La MesaHonduras 15,4059,573
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8583,019
LudhianaIndia 4,9233,059
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6596,624
LatinaItaly 10,3766,447
LatronicoItaly 10,1936,334
LecceItaly 10,0186,225
LodwarKenya 9,4205,853
Luang PrabangLaos 2,0851,296
LiepajaLatvia 9,2585,753
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2115,724
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,4606,500
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7686,070
LabuanMalaysia 1,208751
LuqaMalta 10,4886,517
Le LamentinMartinique 16,76310,417
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9848,068
LashioMyanmar 2,6121,623
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,2375,119
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,1875,087
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,2155,105
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,2185,107
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,3015,158
LincolnNew Zealand 8,3175,168
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,3145,167
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,3145,167
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,3145,167
LagosNigeria 12,7507,923
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,7916,085
LillehammerNorway 9,6475,995
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0863,161
La VictoriaParaguay 19,15111,901
LimaPeru 18,03611,208
LegaspiPhilippines 336209
LisbonPortugal 12,1457,547
LeninbadRussia 5,7053,545
LevsiRussia 6,7014,164
LungiSierra Leone 14,3438,913
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,0666,255
LanzaroteSpain 13,1438,167
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,4357,106
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4616,500
LuganoSwitzerland 10,4606,500
LatakiaSyria 8,6475,373
LampangThailand 2,3261,445
LoeiThailand 2,0811,293
Lop BuriThailand 2,1891,360
LomeTogo 12,9838,067
LeemingUk 10,6406,612
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2496,369
London, EnglandUk 10,7506,680
London-GatwickUk 10,7606,686
LynehamUk 10,8436,738
L’VovUkraine 9,2685,759
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8645,508
LozovajaUkraine 8,4055,223
LubnyUkraine 8,6275,361
LuckUkraine 9,1375,678
LuganskUkraine 8,1945,092
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7397,916
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0128,086
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9118,645
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8408,601
Lake City, FlUsa 14,4318,968
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,2968,263
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7797,320
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1248,155
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4388,351
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8577,990
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8687,375
Langdon, NdUsa 11,9727,440
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1687,562
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6178,461
Larned, KsUsa 12,8357,976
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5867,821
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8657,373
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7718,557
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9828,067
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,4968,387
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5857,821
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1788,189
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0378,101
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,3317,662
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5628,427
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8938,634
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7618,551
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7758,560
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1066,901
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4068,331
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0378,101
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8148,584
Libby, MtUsa 11,0716,879
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7398,537
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,2287,598
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5068,393
Llano, TxUsa 13,3878,319
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3567,678
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7657,311
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7447,298
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7397,295
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5667,809
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0478,729
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5208,402
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8408,600
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Lowville, NyUsa 13,3128,272
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9938,074
Luling, TxUsa 13,5838,440
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1347,540
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8688,618
LivingstoneZambia 11,0316,855
LundaziZambia 10,1166,286
LusakaZambia 10,6966,647
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6966,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -