Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2426,986
In SalahAlgeria 11,9167,405
InnsbruckAustria 10,2356,360
IbiriteBrazil 18,31611,382
IguatuBrazil 17,67610,984
IlheusBrazil 17,87011,105
ImperatrizBrazil 18,40311,436
IndaialBrazil 18,31011,378
IpameriBrazil 18,80511,686
IraiBrazil 18,49111,491
IreceBrazil 18,12211,261
ItaberabaBrazil 17,99411,182
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,74011,645
ItaitubaBrazil 18,82111,695
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,25211,342
ItaperunaBrazil 18,06011,223
ItapevaBrazil 18,52811,513
ItirucuBrazil 17,95411,157
ItuacuBrazil 18,10411,250
IvinhemaBrazil 19,00211,808
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2665,758
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,7087,276
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1255,670
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2667,001
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2885,772
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,66011,595
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6349,093
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2849,498
ImbertDominican Republic 15,9929,938
IzobambaEcuador 17,34910,781
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0715,637
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,4489,599
IoanninaGreece 9,8206,102
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6766,634
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1396,301
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8273,000
IranshahrIran 6,3603,952
IstranaItaly 10,2546,372
IidaJapan 2,8711,784
IizukaJapan 2,3351,451
IrakoJapan 2,7521,710
IriomotejimaJapan 1,133704
IrozakiJapan 2,8561,775
IshigakijimaJapan 1,134705
IshinomakiJapan 3,3182,062
IwamizawaJapan 3,7492,330
IzuharaJapan 2,3361,452
IrbidJordan 8,6945,403
IfraneMorocco 12,1987,580
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,2675,137
IlorinNigeria 12,5497,798
InchonNorth Korea 2,6061,619
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8115,475
IslamabadPakistan 5,2453,259
IquitosPeru 18,04211,212
IloiloPhilippines 462287
IasiRomania 9,0735,638
IcaRussia 5,4323,376
IlirnejRussia 6,7634,203
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,4262,750
IrkutskRussia 4,4432,761
Ivdel’Russia 7,0154,359
IbizaSpain 11,3827,073
IspartaTurkey 9,0595,629
IstanbulTurkey 9,1075,659
IzmirTurkey 9,3315,798
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2605,754
IzmailUkraine 9,0235,607
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4167,716
Independence, KsUsa 13,0958,137
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,3268,281
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3498,295
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8627,993
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,2167,591
Inverness, FlUsa 14,5769,058
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7667,933
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,6787,878
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4278,344
IsokaZambia 10,1156,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -