Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,7147,279
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,2376,983
EsquelArgentina 16,65710,351
EzeizaArgentina 17,76511,039
East SaleAustralia 6,4634,016
Esperance (po)Australia 5,3843,346
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3843,346
EssendonAustralia 6,3313,934
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,16211,286
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,12111,261
EspinosaBrazil 18,27311,355
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8197,966
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8596,748
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8426,737
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8456,739
Edson, AbCanada 10,6886,641
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1516,308
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8216,724
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7137,278
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9536,185
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3835,831
ErlianChina 3,3432,077
El CaranoColombia 17,03810,588
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6445,993
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,0679,984
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,15010,036
El ArishEgypt 8,9115,538
El TorEgypt 8,9935,588
ErfurtGermany 10,0906,270
EssenGermany 10,3196,412
EsfahanIran 7,2174,485
EilatIsrael 8,8395,493
EsashiJapan 3,5482,205
EldoretKenya 9,5305,922
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,1802,597
EssaouiraMorocco 12,6797,879
EeldeNetherlands 10,2536,371
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,3135,166
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,2875,150
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,6869,747
EnuguNigeria 12,3137,652
EncarnacionParaguay 18,56511,536
EvoraPortugal 12,0707,500
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,7992,361
EkimcanRussia 4,4082,739
Elat’MaRussia 7,9994,971
ElistaRussia 7,8334,868
ErbogacenRussia 5,2943,290
EssejRussia 6,1373,814
Ed DueimSudan 9,4785,890
El FasherSudan 10,2206,351
El GeneinaSudan 10,5246,540
El ObeidSudan 9,7216,041
El ShowakSudan 9,1045,657
En NahudSudan 9,9236,166
EdirneTurkey 9,2945,776
ErzincanTurkey 8,2575,131
ErzurumTurkey 8,1145,042
EskisehirTurkey 9,0125,600
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0124,357
EntebbeUganda 9,8486,120
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,6266,603
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,6626,625
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,0168,088
Eastman, GaUsa 14,2398,848
Eastport, MeUsa 13,3508,296
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8897,388
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9538,049
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,7997,953
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6888,506
Elko, NvUsa 11,5297,164
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8137,962
Elmira, NyUsa 13,4458,355
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6917,265
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,2558,237
Erie, PaUsa 13,3518,297
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9278,033
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8206,723
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2768,250
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9246,788
Eureka, SdUsa 12,1267,535
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8317,352
Evansville, InUsa 13,4508,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -