Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1715,077
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0761,912
ParanaArgentina 18,09711,246
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,32511,387
PehuajoArgentina 17,63110,956
PergaminoArgentina 17,86311,100
PigeArgentina 17,43410,834
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,05211,218
PosadasArgentina 18,55911,533
PresidenciaArgentina 18,64811,588
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,70811,004
Punta IndioArgentina 17,69810,998
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1993,231
Port HedlandAustralia 3,8952,421
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,2348,224
ParakouBenin 12,7197,903
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,52310,889
ParacatuBrazil 18,68411,610
ParanaBrazil 18,78611,674
ParanaguaBrazil 18,37911,421
ParanaibaBrazil 19,00711,811
ParintinsBrazil 18,66311,597
ParnaibaBrazil 17,73311,020
Passo FundoBrazil 18,34911,402
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,61111,565
PaulistanaBrazil 17,93911,148
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,68210,988
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,10711,252
PeixeBrazil 18,84711,711
PetrolinaBrazil 17,91911,135
PicosBrazil 17,92711,140
PiraiBrazil 18,19011,303
PirenopolisBrazil 18,92811,762
PompeuBrazil 18,43811,458
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,06511,847
Porto De MozBrazil 18,40411,436
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,47911,483
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,17711,917
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,12211,261
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,80511,685
PosseBrazil 18,65111,590
PlevenBulgaria 9,4015,842
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4275,858
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,7791,106
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4696,506
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4656,503
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0388,102
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1878,195
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,0767,504
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4326,483
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,1048,143
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2086,343
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,8837,384
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2657,000
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3246,416
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8516,122
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5737,192
ParronChile 17,53310,895
Puerto AysenChile 16,35610,164
Puerto MonttChile 16,73510,399
Punta ArenasChile 15,6189,705
PingbianChina 2,0181,254
PeralesColombia 17,25210,721
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,52510,890
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,0729,987
PragueCzech Republic 9,9156,161
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,13010,023
PimentelDominican Republic 16,0719,987
PoloDominican Republic 16,14310,031
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,9949,939
PichilingueEcuador 17,31410,759
PortoviejoEcuador 17,21810,700
PuyoEcuador 17,47810,861
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0565,627
ParisFrance 10,7496,679
PerpignanFrance 11,0576,871
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6735,390
Port-GentilGabon 12,4177,716
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,32610,145
PotsdamGermany 9,8956,149
PatrasGreece 9,7936,085
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8636,129
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5957,205
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,57610,300
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0709,986
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,7259,772
PecsHungary 9,7996,089
PambanIndia 4,5762,843
PuneIndia 5,0293,125
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,8501,771
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,0681,285
PadovaItaly 10,2826,389
Paganella MountainItaly 10,3086,405
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4906,519
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5056,528
PantelleriaItaly 10,6566,621
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4226,476
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,7276,666
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3386,424
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2406,363
PiacenzaItaly 10,4596,499
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4686,505
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,2956,397
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3996,462
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1876,331
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4066,466
PrizziItaly 10,4986,523
PakseLaos 1,6361,017
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,4901,547
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9334,930
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9354,931
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1482,577
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8536,123
PatheinMyanmar 2,8151,749
PutaoMyanmar 2,8201,752
PyiMyanmar 2,7821,728
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,2483,882
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,1215,046
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,3045,160
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,3045,160
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,2985,157
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,0224,985
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,1855,086
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,8349,839
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4257,721
PohangNorth Korea 2,5271,570
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,7591,715
PadidanPakistan 5,6233,494
PanjgurPakistan 6,0233,743
ParachinarPakistan 5,5243,433
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0843,780
PeshawarPakistan 5,3893,349
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,9372,446
PilarParaguay 18,64611,587
PiscoPeru 18,15911,284
PiuraPeru 17,43410,834
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,89111,739
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 590367
PoznanPoland 9,6556,000
PrzemyslPoland 9,3495,810
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,9217,408
PortalegrePortugal 11,9887,450
Porto Portugal 11,9417,420
PavelecRussia 8,1645,073
PecoraRussia 7,3314,556
PermRussia 7,1604,450
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3993,355
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4105,226
PjatigorskRussia 7,9314,928
PoronajskRussia 4,3452,700
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2995,157
Providenja BayRussia 7,3954,595
PskovRussia 8,7945,465
PodorSenegal 14,0598,736
PopradSlovakia 9,5485,933
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3947,080
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9796,823
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,2436,987
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,5392,821
Port SudanSudan 8,8335,489
ParamariboSuriname 17,70411,001
PiteňSweden 8,9715,575
PalmyraSyria 8,4355,242
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4306,482
PhetchabunThailand 2,1341,326
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,2291,385
PhraeThailand 2,2551,401
PhuketThailand 2,5711,598
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,5711,598
Prachin BuriThailand 2,1131,313
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,3111,436
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,20110,689
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,0396,860
PoltavaUkraine 8,5245,297
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,97411,169
PradoUruguay 17,74311,026
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,71011,005
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3398,289
Pana, IlUsa 13,2528,235
Paoli, InUsa 13,4308,346
Paris, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2917,638
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1018,762
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0357,479
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2118,209
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1038,142
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8427,980
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0296,853
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1678,804
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1068,144
Perry, OkUsa 13,1198,152
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7308,532
Philo, OhUsa 13,4978,387
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2677,623
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2417,607
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5638,428
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,3317,662
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4837,757
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5098,395
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6458,479
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,6198,463
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4638,366
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6137,216
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,3317,662
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1078,145
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7278,530
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6266,603
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8048,578
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6198,463
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6266,603
Portage, WiUsa 12,8267,970
Portland, MaineUsa 13,4398,351
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7836,700
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8197,966
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5258,405
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0016,836
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9058,641
Princeton, InUsa 13,4338,347
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,6258,466
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4687,748
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,58410,927
PetaukeZambia 10,3716,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -