Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4227,097
DjelfaAlgeria 11,4677,126
DavisAntarctica 9,8546,123
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6912,294
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1951,986
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9802,473
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,9763,713
DhakaBangladesh 3,3492,081
D’UccleBelgium 10,5126,532
DiamantinaBrazil 18,32211,385
DiamantinoBrazil 19,73812,265
DouradosBrazil 19,05611,842
DoualaCameroon 12,1667,560
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,8067,958
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7007,270
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3566,435
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6936,023
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,9198,028
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7096,655
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8357,976
Dryden, OnCanada 12,1287,537
DuianChina 3,3152,060
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9326,172
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,3965,217
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9699,923
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,10310,007
DabaaEgypt 9,4145,850
DakhlaEgypt 9,5125,911
DijonFrance 10,6586,623
DresdenGermany 9,9046,154
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5215,916
DebrecenHungary 9,5045,906
DalatangiIceland 10,3616,438
DaltonganjIndia 4,0012,486
DarbhangaIndia 3,8622,400
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,0511,896
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,0431,891
DumkaIndia 3,6872,291
DwarkaIndia 5,5163,428
DezfulIran 7,5284,678
DublinIreland 10,9456,801
DecimomannuItaly 10,7806,699
DobbiacoItaly 10,1996,338
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5788,438
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7225,420
DagorettiKenya 9,4235,855
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9345,552
DedzaMalawi 10,0626,253
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,5892,230
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9342,445
DaweiMyanmar 2,4521,524
De BiltNetherlands 10,3916,457
De KooyNetherlands 10,3696,443
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3696,443
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,3335,178
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,2825,147
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,8994,909
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,3385,181
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,3555,192
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8506,121
DalbandinPakistan 6,0013,729
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4103,362
DirPakistan 5,3933,352
DroshPakistan 5,4083,361
Daguaan CityPhilippines 180112
DohaQatar 7,2804,524
DorohoiRomania 9,1455,683
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0344,371
DudinkaRussia 6,5594,076
DzardzanRussia 6,0253,744
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4094,604
DakarSenegal 14,4068,952
DaruSierra Leone 14,1418,788
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8146,720
DamazinSudan 9,3215,792
DongolaSudan 9,5315,923
DamascusSyria 8,6185,355
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6175,355
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2575,131
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7463,570
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3235,794
DjerbaTunisia 10,8976,771
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2205,108
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,6046,590
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,8036,713
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5075,286
DonetskUkraine 8,3075,162
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9034,289
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9508,668
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8078,580
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3848,317
Danville, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1348,783
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9566,808
David City, NeUsa 12,6747,876
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4278,343
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0486,865
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,1848,814
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7147,279
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1998,202
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3748,311
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4588,363
Delphine, InUsa 13,1968,200
Denton, MdUsa 13,8018,576
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3347,664
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8337,975
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8417,358
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,2627,620
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2258,218
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6428,477
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4497,115
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9688,058
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7957,951
Dover, DeUsa 13,8018,576
Dover, TnUsa 13,6188,463
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3778,313
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,8998,015
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4267,722
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Durham, NhUsa 13,4968,387
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,6828,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -