Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manila, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manila, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manila, Luzon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4719,614
UaupesBrazil 18,15411,281
UbatubaBrazil 18,25011,341
UberabaBrazil 18,70411,623
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6556,621
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5292,815
UpernavikGreenland 10,2986,399
UummannaqGreenland 10,5216,538
UdineItaly 10,1576,311
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4766,510
UenoJapan 2,7101,684
UnzendakeJapan 2,2261,383
UrakawaJapan 3,7122,307
UshibukaJapan 2,1631,344
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,0781,913
UwajimaJapan 2,3801,479
UkmergeLithuania 9,0675,634
UtenaLithuania 9,0095,599
UlaangomMongolia 4,7082,926
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9282,441
UlgiiMongolia 4,7522,953
UliastaiMongolia 4,3062,676
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6642,898
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7642,339
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,7281,695
UfaRussia 7,1034,414
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3224,550
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3102,678
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8103,611
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4442,762
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5584,697
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8213,617
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2093,237
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4293,995
Umm BeninSudan 9,3335,800
UmeňSweden 9,0695,636
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,7331,077
Udon ThaniThailand 1,9671,222
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,2561,402
UrfaTurkey 8,3555,192
UsakTurkey 9,1355,677
Uman’Ukraine 8,8485,498
UzgorodUkraine 9,4205,854
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5898,444
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3598,302
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4188,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -